PRIVACY POLICY

We have modified the texts to comply with the new RGPD law and written in a way that is easier to understand. This privacy policy will explain all the conditions that we assume when capturing, managing and storing the data of WEB USERS and CUSTOMERS.

We encourage all users to read these terms carefully before providing their personal information on this website. Users over the age of thirteen may register on https://www.annankeinteriorismo.com as users without the prior consent of their parents or guardians.

 

In the case of children under thirteen years of age, parental or guardian consent is required for the processing of their personal data.

 

In no case shall data relating to the professional or economic situation or to the privacy of other family members be collected from the minor without their consent.

 

If you are under thirteen years of age and have accessed this website without notifying your parents, you should not register as a user.

 

It should be noted that this Privacy Policy may vary depending on legislative or self-regulatory requirements, so users are advised to visit it periodically. It will be applicable in the event that users decide to fill in any form of any of its contact forms where personal data is collected.

 

If you do not agree to the terms of this Policy, do not access or use the Services. This Privacy Policy does not apply to any other third party products, services or activities.

What laws does this privacy policy incorporate?

 

We have adapted this website https://www.annankeinteriorismo.com (hereinafter WEBSITE) to the requirements of the following applicable laws:

  • GDPR: Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons, is the new European regulation.

  • LOPD: Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the Regulation for the development of the LOPD.

  • LSSI: Law 34/2002, of July 11, 2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce.

In compliance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, by accepting this Privacy Policy you give your informed, express, free and unequivocal consent for the personal data you provide through the website https://www.annankeinteriorismo.com to be included in a file of "WEB USERS" as well as "CUSTOMERS" and "SUPPLIERS".

Responsible for the processing of your personal data

Name of the Holder: 

Company name: Annanké Diseño Interior.

Corporate purpose: Interior design, decoration, reforms.

Registered office: José Abascal 35, 28003, Madrid, España.

E-mail address: estudio@annankeinteriorismo.com 

Web address: www.annankeinteriorismo.com 

What is personal data?

We understand as "Personal Data" any information about you that you provide us when you visit our WEBSITE. For example:

  • If you are a CUSTOMER: Your name, address, telephone number and NIF/CIF in order to draw up your service contract and issue your invoice.

  • WEB USER OR SUBSCRIBER: your name and email if you subscribe to our Newsletter or fill out any form on the WEB.

This information is necessary and mandatory to contact, subscribe and perform commercial operations with us. Additionally, when you visit our WEBSITE, certain information is automatically stored for technical reasons such as the IP address assigned by your Internet access provider, in addition to cookies. This website respects and takes care of the personal data of its users and customers. As a user or customer you should know that your rights are guaranteed. We have made an effort to create a safe and reliable space and that is why we want to share with you our principles regarding your privacy:

  • We never ask for personal information unless it is really necessary for the provision of services.

  • We will never use your personal data for any purpose other than that expressed in this privacy policy.

  • We never share personal information of our users with anyone, except in the case of home delivery of products, with the transport / logistics company, responsible for delivering your orders at the place where you tell us.

 

Principles we will apply to your personal information

In processing your personal data, we will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

  • Principle of legality, fairness and transparency: We will always require your consent for the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes that we will inform you in advance with absolute transparency.

  • Data minimization principle: We will only request data that is strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which we require it. As little as possible.

  • Principle of limitation of the storage period: the data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of processing, depending on the purpose, we will inform you of the corresponding storage period. In the case of subscriptions, we will periodically review our lists and delete those records that have been inactive for a considerable period of time.

  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in a way that ensures adequate security of personal data and guarantees confidentiality. You should know that we take all necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of our users' data by third parties.

 

How did I obtain your data?

The personal data that I treat in Annanké come from:

 

  • Contact form.

  • Registration form.

  • Blog comments.

  • Subscription form.

  • Service request form.

 

For what purpose will we process your personal data?

In Annanké we will treat your personal data collected through the Web with the following purposes:

  • Contact form (located on the Contact page): we ask for your name and email to contact you and answer your questions or suggestions. 

  • Subscription form and Pop up (located on different pages and blog posts): we ask for your name and email address in order to send you communications, promotions and special offers. The electronic bulletins or newsletters are managed by Mailchimp. We inform you that the data you provide will be located on Mailchimp servers, both outside the EU in the USA. Mailchimp adheres to the EU-US Privacy Shield agreement, approved by the European Data Protection Committee.

  • Comments form (at the bottom of all blog posts): To comment on blog posts, the user is required to register through this form. In this case, we request the following personal data: Name, Email, Website. 

 

There are other purposes for which we process your personal data:

  • To ensure compliance with the terms of use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.

  • To support and improve the services offered by this WEB.

  • Other non-identifying data are also collected and obtained through some cookies that are downloaded to the user's computer when browsing this website, which are detailed in the cookies policy.

  • To manage social networks. Annanké has a presence in social networks. The treatment of the data that is carried out of the people who become followers in the social networks of the official pages of Annanké, will be governed by this section. As well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that applies in each case and previously accepted by the user. It will treat your data for the purposes of properly managing its presence in the social network, informing of activities, products or services Annanké. As well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow. In no case will we use the profiles of followers in social networks to send advertising individually.

In accordance with the provisions of the European General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) 2016/679, Annanké, with address at Calle de Alcalá, 129. Planta 4 - Puerta A, 28009, Madrid will be responsible for the processing of data corresponding to WEB USERS and CUSTOMERS. Annanké does not sell, rent or transfer personal data that can identify the user, nor will it do so in the future, to third parties without prior consent. You will always have the option to "unsubscribe" automatically and easily in the various emails you receive as a subscriber or "delete your customer account" in your account or by writing an email to estudio@annankeinteriorismo.com requesting your unsubscription.

How long will the personal data collected be kept?

The personal data provided will be retained:

  • As long as the commercial relationship is maintained.

  • Until its deletion is not requested by the interested party (e.g. unsubscribing from the newsletter).

  • Period from the last confirmation of interest: 12 months.

 

Legitimation for the processing of your data

The legal basis for the processing of your data is unambiguous consent: Unambiguous consent. How do we obtain your consent? At the time of entering your data in any form you must accept, to continue, the privacy policy expressed here. In this way we understand that you give us permission to process your data. The prospective or commercial offer of products and services is based on the consent you are asked for, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditions the execution of the subscription contract. Category of data The categories of data processed in this blog are simply identification data. No categories of specially protected data are processed.

 

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

 

Many tools we use to manage your data are contracted by third parties. To provide services strictly necessary for the development of the activity of https://www.annankeinteriorismo.com, shares data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions: 

 

Google Analytics: a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company headquartered at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help https://www.annankeinteriorismo.com analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. More information in the cookie policy.

Social media: Through our website you can access the social networks Instagram and Pinterest open access to all users. These are websites where the user can register and follow us for free. In these social networks users will be able to know about our activities, opinions and access content (photos or videos). Users of these social networks should be aware that this site is independent of the web and is open, that is, it is visible to all its users, and the privacy policies to be applied to these contents are those set by these platforms Instagram and Pinterest. https://www.annankeinteriorismo.com/ is not the owner of the social networks.

 

Web platform: Wix, Tel Aviv Port Israel, processes the data for the purpose of performing its web platform services to Annanké Diseño Interior. 


Email marketing: The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a Mailchimp domiciled in the USA. They process the data in order to perform their crm and email marketing services to Annanké.

 

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not Annanké is processing personal data concerning me. The persons concerned have the right to:

  • Request ACCESS to personal data concerning the data subject.

  • Request its RECTIFICATION OR SUPPRESSION

  • Request the LIMITATION of their processing

  • OPPOSE the processing

  • Request the PORTABILITY of the data

Interested parties may access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case I will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. Annanké will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. As a data subject, you have the right to receive the personal data concerning you, which you have provided to us and in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to transmit it to another data controller when:

  • The processing is based on consent

  • The data has been provided by the data subject.

  • The processing is carried out by automated means.

In exercising your right to data portability, you will have the right to have personal data transmitted directly from controller to controller where technically feasible. Data subjects will also have the right to effective judicial protection and to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if they consider that the processing of personal data concerning them is in breach of the Regulation.

Data secrecy and security

You can rest assured, in Annanké we are committed to the use and processing of personal data included users, respecting their confidentiality and use them in accordance with the purpose of it, as well as to comply with its obligation to save them and adapt all measures to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on data protection. In addition this WEB includes a SSL certificate. It is a security protocol that makes your data travel in an integral and safe way, that is to say, the transmission of the data between a server and web user, and in feedback, is totally encrypted or encrypted. Logically, Annanké cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet and therefore the violation of the data through fraudulent access by third parties such as hackers and others. With regard to the confidentiality of processing, Annanké will ensure that any person who is authorized by us to process customer data (including its staff, collaborators and service providers), will be under the appropriate obligation of confidentiality (whether it is a contractual or legal duty). When any Security Incident occurs, upon becoming aware of it, Annanké shall notify the Client or User without undue delay and shall provide timely information related to the Security Incident as it becomes known or when reasonably requested by the Client or User.

Accuracy and veracity of the data

As a user, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data you submit to this WEB exonerating Annanké, of any responsibility in this regard. That is to say, the users guarantee and respond, in any case, of the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the processing thereof by Annanké in the manner and for the purposes stated in this privacy policy.

 

Revocability

The consent given, both for the processing and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by communicating it to Annanké in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of the ARCO rights. This revocation shall in no case be retroactive.

Changes in the privacy policy

Annanké reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices. In this case, changes will be announced on this page reasonably in advance of their implementation.

Commercial mailings

In accordance with the LSSICE, Annanké does not carry out SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial emails by electronic means that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user. Consequently, in each of the forms on the website, the user has the possibility of giving express consent to receive the newsletter, regardless of the commercial information requested. In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of Services of the Information Society and electronic commerce, Annanké undertakes not to send commercial communications without properly identifying them. Document updated on 15-07-2020.

 

Changes in the privacy policy

Annanké reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices. In such cases, Annanké will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable notice before their implementation.